Please see the below calendar for targeted competitions for the Geelong Swimming Club in winter and summer seasons 2018/19. The entries for meets are available online at the Swimming Victoria Website.

PLEASE ENTER ALL COMPETITIONS EARLY TO AVOID MISSING OUT.

Club Targeted Meets – Summer 2018-19 

2018-19 Summer Competition Schedule

October

 Sat 6th OCTWYNDHAM LC (MSAC)
Sun 7TH OCTFIRBANK LC (MSAC)
Sat 13TH OCTBAYSIDE LC (MSAC)
Sun 14th OCTGEELONG ENCOURAGEMENT @ COLLEGEBlue G’s & Green T’s
Sat 20 OctMLC LC @ MSACState & Nationals
Sun 21st OctCA Tritons LC @ MSACAll Squads 
Sat 27 OctTOP 5-#4 LC @ BALLARATBlue G’s, Green T’s & Country 
25-27 OctoberAUS OPEN SC MELBOURNE @ MSACMust Have Qualifying Times 

 

November

 Sun 4 NovSURREY PARK LC
SAT 4 – SUN 52018 Telopea Qualifying Meet AIS, Canberra
Sat 10th NOVCountry Optus Junior Dolphins Comp @ MSACthose that nominate 12/u
Sat 10th & Sun 11th NOV GEELONG SPRINTS & OPEN @ Kardinia JP Flynn #5All Squads 
SAT 17-SUN 18 NOVVIC QUALIFYING MEET/ LONG DISTANCE @ MSACMust Have Qualifying Times 
SAT 24 NOVLARA LC @ KardiniaBlue G’s, Green T’s & Country 
SUN 25 NOVCITY BY BAY SPRINTS @ KardiniaBlue G’s, Green T’s & Country 
Sun 25th NovNUNA LC MSAC

 

December

 Fri 7-Tue 11 DECVICAGE 12-18 YRS STATES @ MSACMust Have Qualifying Times 
Sat 15 DECAfter training JP Flynn #6All Squads 
Sun 16 DECVIC OPEN WATER
Sun 16BSWSA Sprint Qualifier @ KardiniaBlue G’s, Green T’s & Country 
SAT 29 DECColac Meet @ KardiniaBlue G’s, Green T’s & Country 

 

January

 Sun 6 JANGeelong Open Reloaded @ KardiniaAll Squads 
Sat 12- Sun 13 JANVictorian Sprint Championships @ MSACMust Have Qualifying Times 
Fri 25- Sun 27 JANVictorian Country Championships @ Mercure, WarragulMust Have Qualifying Times 

 

February

 2-FebAfter Trainng JP Flynn #8All Squads 
Sun 10 FebAll Junior Trials @ Portland16 /u that meet criteria
Sun 10 FEBMLC LC @ MSAC
Fri 15- Sun 17 FEBVictorian Open Championships @ MSACMust Have Qualifying Times 
SAT 23 FEBSurrey Park @ MSACNational State and Country Squads
Sun 24 FEBLara Encouragement Meet @ KardiniaBlue G’s & Green T’s

 

March

 SAT 2 – SUN 3 MARCountry All Juniors @ MSAC16 /u that qualify
Fri 8-11th Mar (Plus travel) Tassie LC Champs (Multi Class Swimmers and those that can qualify )
SAT 23 MARCountry InterdistrictSwimmers may nominate
SUN 24 MarBSWA Championships @ KardiniaAll Squads 

 

April

 15-22 APRILAUSAGE @ ADELAIDEMust Have Qualifying Times